Privacy policy


1. Statement All texts and pictures on this site are owned by Colina Guesthouse. Any copy will be punished according to the laws in force. For any type of information takeover, please contact us for our written consent or by email. Colina Guesthouse will respect the right to privacy. We will never use your contact information or information you send us for purposes other than the purpose for which it was sent and we will never share it with other third parties or companies.

2. Collection and Use of Information The storage of information or access to information stored in the user's terminal equipment is performed by the Site Administrator only for the following purposes: providing Internet services for marketing purposes, providing services and making a commercial transaction with our company. Third parties who store information or have access to the information stored in the terminal equipment of our site user are: the providers of audience analysis and site performance and banking service providers.

3. Contact form In order to contact us, the user must complete a contact form in which to provide certain information (name, telephone, email address). This information is used to contact the user about the services on the site for what he was interested.

4. Newsletter The user has the right to subscribe to / unsubscribe from / the newsletter. Any change to the information regarding the Colina Guesthouse will be presented on this page. If the user wants to receive the company newsletter, we will ask for the e-mail address.

5. Request an offer Another type of form that you will find on our site is the request of offer. In order to provide you with the best price, we need information such as: telephone, email, the time you wish to host one of our locations and other accommodation details. All this information is kept in order to conclude a rental agreement and is strictly confidential.

6. Security This site takes all precautions to protect the user's information. When users provide personal information through the site, this information is protected online as well as off-line.

7. Announcement of Changes If we decide to change our policy, we will display these changes so that our users are always informed about the information we collect, how we use them and under what circumstances, if any, we will make them public. If we decide to use personal information for purposes other than those presented at the time they were registered, we will notify users via email. Users may or may not agree to the use of information for other purposes. We will use the information in accordance with the policy under which the information was collected.

8. Your rights as a site user Under Law 677/2001, you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law: the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right to address to justice in case of violation of the rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

9.Deleting personal information from our database Users can decide to ask us to delete their personal information from our database. For this, an email is required at Pantheon Hotels with the subject "Deleting Personal Data". The user will be notified by email that the data has been deleted.

10. Legal framework All provisions of this Act are designed to follow the provisions of Romanian law and will be interpreted in accordance with the Romanian laws in force. The types of requests you can ask for are: • Ask your data (All of the information on this address we have from interacting with our site will be sent to your email address.) • Make changes to the user options of the data (please specify the changes requested in the form) • Delete the data (By this request we will delete from your database all the information of your account that we find.)